The Herald, Sharon, Pa.

May 30, 2006

2006 high school graduate lists Part 2 of 3


Diplomas not guaranteed

Having your name in the newspaper as a graduate is not the same as having a diploma.

In some cases, lists published today were compiled before final exams were completed. Some of the students listed as graduates may need to do well on their finals to actually get their diplomas.

Schools were asked to make their best guess as to who would graduate. In most cases, the list will be right.

Also, a number of schools have not yet named a valedictorian and salutatorian. The Herald will be happy to publish the names and pictures of those students when they are named. Information and photos should be sent to The Herald at Box 51, Sharon 16146.
HICKORY

Hickory High School, Hermitage, has announced these plans for graduation:

   » BACCALAUREATE: 7 p.m. today in Church of Notre Dame, Hermitage.

   » COMMENCEMENT: 7 p.m. June 2 at the high school. Speakers will be class president Chelsea C. Rose, valedictorian Nichole A. Shepppard, salutatorian Cory J. Finnimore and selected speaker Michael R. Bentson.

   » NUMBER GRADUATING: 185

   » VALEDICTORIAN: Nichole A. Sheppard, daughter of Harold and Gail Sheppard.

   » SALUTATORIAN: Cory J. Finnimore, son of James and Dodie Finnimore.

   » GRADUATES: Benjamin E. Abbott, Adam Y. Abusaleh, Maria L. Amato, Edward J. Anderson, Nicholas S. Backo, Zachary L. Balakoff, Francesca M. Baldarelli, Lauren M. Baldarelli, Janine M. Banas, Bruce D. Bartholomew and Nicole Bellich.

David A. Biblis Jr., Nicole L. Biblis, Brandyn D. Blackwell, James R. Blair, Jordan R. Bonier, Erica N. Bowser, Rakia S. Brockman, Randall L. Burbick Jr., Becky M. Burwell, Gina M. Caracci, Amanda J. Carine and Bradley M. Ceremuga.

Maria L. Chavara, Jennifer L. Chlpka, Christine R. Cieslak, Christopher S. Ciprich, Jessica G. Clark, Samantha M. Clyde, Michael A. Coccia, Louis Colquhoun, Katie M. Comiskey, Thomas L. Cooper and Megan N. Crislip.

Scott M. Cullen, Nathaniel W. Cunningham, Sydney N. Dancak, Nickalaus A. DeBonis, Ryan E. Delgros, Mike DeVito, Jonathan A. Diegan, Danté S. DiLorenzo, Aldo R. DiRupo, Colleen M. Dougherty, John A. Durisko and Tara M. Duvall.

Ann W. Ellis, Sean A. Emrick, Leah C. Ferringer, Sean M. Flannery, David C. Flick, Andrea P. Flower, Christopher Gebhart, Brittany L. Gibbs, Janelle G. Gottuso, Patrick A. Greer and Justin B. Gregg.

Samantha A. Gregory, Edward P. Grober III, Jonathan D. Guido, Alexis A. Gurska, Kyle M. Hanahan, Jeremy S. Harkulich, Jessica A. Harmer, Jennifer L. Harper, Kyle E. Hart, Ciara M. Hayes, Shawn E. Hetrick and Katelyn E. Hines.

Anthony R. Hita, Nicole M. Hoffman, Christina A. Horsman, Trent A. Hovis, Jeremy E. Hruska, Ashley E. Hutchison, Maura J. James, Michael J. Janusko, Max Jelinek, Frankie Kalna IV, James R. Kelly and Emily M. Klamkin.

Nicole J. Klink, Tabitha C. Klink, Kyle M. Kohut, Lucas G. Kovach, Charles B. Kretchek, Mary K. Kuchmak, Jonathan R. Laird, Justin A. Layshock, John E. Leetch, Paul A. Leicht, Mark R. Lengel and Tiffany R. Levis.

Benson N. Lo, Richard E. Martell, Crystal L. Martin, Kimberly L. Martin, Amanda N. Marzano, Michelle C. Masters, Faith M. Matejka, Michelle H. Maule, Kristen E. McBride, Ian A. McClintock, Jacob B. McFall and Matthew A. McKee.

Erin E. Mentrek, Genna M. Mentrek, Tyshaun D. Mickel, Matthew R. Mikulski, Jillian R. Miller, Zhaquaya E. Mockabee, Nicole J. Montgomery, Tessa M. Mooney, Joshua Moore, Michelle R. Morandell, Jessica A. Moretti and Daniel R. Morgenstern.

April L. Morini, Zachary Morrison, Lindsay A. Muha, Anthony Nardone, Suzanne L. Nashtock, James C. Neil, Dustin R. Nickelson, Maria E. Nogay, Patrick J. O'Rourke, Amanda C. Parker and Candis E. Patterson.

Thomas F. Peachman, Allison L. Pelsh, Adam J. Phillips, Adam J. Piatek, Dannielle L. Pugh, Ashley L. Rader, Cortney J. Rathfon, Rebecca L. Reed, Kelli A. Reeher, Larry D. Reynolds and Courtney E. Richards.

Alicia C. Ridgway, Rachel R. Ringer, Matthew L. Robb, Nicholas G. Rodocoy, Kyle Roth, Casey L. Runyan, Joseph P. Sebestyen III, Maria J. Shah and Marc A. Sincich.

Robert E. Skinner, Sean T. Slattery, Bryan J. Smith, David L. Smith Jr., Jared L. Snyder, Loris Solic, Sarah J. Sprouse, Steven M. Stanovich, Michael M. Stanton, Kelly A. Syphan and Donald K. Tarr.

Brian M. Taylor, Brittany E. Taylor, Rachel E. Thomas, Kathryn D. Thompson, Todd A. Titus, Philip N. Tizio, Jacqueline M. Tuttle, Allysen J. Uber, Claire E. Vellente, Patrick O. Wagner and Alyssa R. Waliga.

Lisa M. Walker, Joshua J. Ward, Bradley R.L. Wascher, Tyler W. Watts, Cherelle L. Wiley, James S. Willcox, Brian L. Williams, Lauren N. Wombacker, Keith N. Yager, Clayton J. Yanak and Michael D. Yeatts.



HUBBARD

Hubbard High School has announced these plans for graduation:

   » COMMENCEMENT: 2 p.m. June 4 in the high school gymnasium.

   » NUMBER GRADUATING: 200

   » VALEDICTORIANS: Scott Alfredo, Melanie Archer, Jessica Day, Bailey Hinkle, Allison Luthern, Jillian Mapes, Edward Palestro III, Patty Ryser, Shannon Sarisky, Jordan Zamary and Mary Zitnik.

   » SALUTATORIAN: Blair Carsone

   » GRADUATES: Kristen Angelo, Kristina Angelo, Daryl Babcock, Erin Baker, Anthony Balestrino and Matthew Ballack.

Matthew Barca, Vanessa Barr, David Begeot, Matthew Bettura, Jesse Blackburn, Charles Blake Jr., Rashon Britt and Joshua Brown.

Stacie Bulmer, David Burrows, Shane Carnahan, Aloysius Carzoo IV, Davina Cesene, Anthony Chaibi and Todd Chaky.

Joseph Chaney, Thomas Cimmento III, Danielle Clemente, Brandon Collins, Matthew Cooper, Alexis Cox and Joseph Cummings.

Amber Cunningham, Jamie Cunningham, Tiffany DeAugustine, Salvatore DeJulio, Andrew Dean, Joseph Dohallow and Joseph Domascieno.

Cory Donahue, Amanda Dripps, Sheila Drummond, Laurel Dugan, Katherine Ellis, Chelsea Farcas and Dominique Fawcett.

David Fedorchak, Rachel Fedorchak, Eric Filicky, Amanda Fisher, Beth Francis, Jared Friend, Michael Fry and Alejandro Gasco.

Corrie Gasser, Danny Geisler, Ashley Gentile, Anthony Giancola, Megan Giering, Stephanie Gilida, Takeiya Givens and Justin Grosseibl.

Angie Grzelak, Jacob Halas, Megan Hall, Jenna Hallapy, Russell Hawkins Jr., Ellice Hayek, Kaitlin Heipel and Ashley Helmick.

Gregory Helsel, Amy Hermance, Maria Hodnicky, Kevin Hoffman, Nicole Hoover, Andrew Howe and Michael Hudy.

Shane Hughes, Justin Humenny, Dennis Johnson II, Beatrice Julian, Chad Karabin, Brendan Keiper, Amanda Kelley and Kristina Kelley.

Lauren Keryan, Joshua Kisch, Joseph Kostka, Anthony LaPresta, Rachelle Lee, Robin Leigh, Raphael Lima and Cory Liston.

Andrew Lockso, Ciara Lopez, Scott Lowry, Philip Malara, David Marshall and Lauren Masters.

Casey Matthews, Megan May, Justin Mayle, Jessica McCarthy, Amber McElhaney, Debra McGarry and Eric Merrell.

Ron Miklos, Tyler Miller, Stephanie Mislevy, Thomas Morrison, Cory Munnell, Adam Myers, Yvonne Nelson and Ryan Nesbitt.

Scott Northcott, Daniel O'Connor, Michael O'Neill, Rachel Owen, Callie Oyler, Shana Patterson and Samuel Pedaline.

Damon Pee, Anndrea Penny, Amanda Perisa, Sara Pettola, Julie Peyatt, Joshua Phibbs, James Pitoscia and Amanda Prommersberger.

Stephen Protheroe, Anthony Pulice, Jennifer Quintavalle, Christopher Rankin, Christopher Reder, Lexi Reeder and Lyndi Reeder.

Tiffany Reid, Ryan Rexroad, Jonathan Richards Jr., Richard Richeal, Christine Ritenour, Ralph Roberts and Chase Rosile.

Curtis Roskie, Ashley Rovini, Joshua Rydarowicz, Justin Rydarowicz, Eric Sargent and Shelby Sarisky.

Sean Schrecengost, Joseph Schroeder, Sarah Schroeder, Dustin Schulte, Thomas Senich, Samantha Shaffer, Jessica Shamblin and Mary Lynn Sharisky.

Erin Shea, Matthew Shick, Garret Silsbe, Amanda Silvidi, Matthew Silvidi, Sarah Sivulich and Kevina Smith.

Stephanie Smusz, Hannah Snider, Teresa Soos, Christopher Staley, Kathleen Stanford, Nicole Stanish, Stephanie Steele and Rachel Studer-Tarr.

Jessica Sutton, George Hubbard-Taylor, Anastasia Thompson, Jason Tingler, Kate Tobey, Jocelyn Tyma and Angela Urban.

Christopher Velar, Jamie Villano, Stephani Wagner, Dale Wardle, Ashlee Webb, Andrew Wess and Elizabeth Weymer.

Patrick Wiery, Jamie Wimer, James Woolensack, Loren Wylie, Michelle Young and Stephanie Zubyk.



JAMESTOWN

Jamestown Area High School has announced these plans for graduation:

   » BACCALAUREATE: none

   » COMMENCEMENT: 2 p.m. June 4, Thiel College Passavant Center, Greenville.

   » NUMBER GRADUATING: 47

   » VALEDICTORIAN, SALUTATORIAN and HONOR STUDENTS not determined until after final exams

   » GRADUATES: Evan N. Anderson, Shawn D. Austin, Matthew M. Blanchard, Michel N. Blauser, Justin M. Boyd, Cliff P. Brenneman, Timothy C. Bullis, Chris A. Burford, Meagan Elizabeth Bush and Amy Marie Candiotti.

Julia Ann Cassidy, Danielle Marie Chambers, Nicole Sue Clawson, Autumn R. Crawford, Molly Michelle DePree, Jessica Nicole Engstrom, Dustin Alan Erdice, Nicole Marie Floch, Jacquelyn Serena Forsythe and Kayte A. Fry.

Sarah E. Fry, Ashley Marie Greleski, Donald E. Griffin, Allison Marie Hall, Rodney Glenn Harsh II, Thomas J. Herrick, Ryan J. Hill, Chad M. Houghton, Krystal M. Howcroft and Danny W. Kuesis.

Sean A. Lotarski, Kayla M. Nassan, Kaela M. Nehlen, Cody L. Patton, Nicole Rhayne Peterson, Justin L. Pipp, Steven J. Ramp, Matthew D. Randall, Carlie Jo Rayman and James J. Renninger.

Shannon Richter, Lisa Nicole Ross, Mariah L. Seidel Doeberiener, Micheal P. Shollenberger, Matthew W. Sorg, Andrea Hope Souders, Julie L. Tate, Justin Eric Watt and Klistiny V. Williams.



KENNEDY CATHOLIC

Kennedy Catholic High School, Hermitage, has announced these plans for graduation:

   » BACCALAUREATE: was held at 8:30 a.m. Thursday in the gymnasium of the high school. The school's campus minister, Stephen Schreiber, spoke on "Utilizing God's Gifts."

   » COMMENCEMENT: was held at 7 p.m. Friday in the gymnasium of the high school. Valedictorian Leanne Magestro spoke on "A New Chapter."

   » NUMBER GRADUATING: 74.

   » VALEDICTORIAN: Leanne Magestro, daughter of Dion and Linda Magestro, 1956 Custer-Orangeville Road, Masury.

   » SALUTATORIANS: Cristen Dalessandro, daughter of Gary and Cynthia Dalessandro, 609 S. Ninth St., Sharpsville, and Justin Lamorella, son of Vincent and Linda Lamorella, New Castle.

   » OTHER HONOR GRADUATES: Audrey Burdick, Brittany Chaser, Laura Davidson, Richard DeVincentis, Bradley Evans, Keane George, Scott Gill-Jacobson, Bryan Hapeman, Nicholas Heckathorn and Marissa Hersh.

Rachel Hornyak, Amanda Kasula, Stephanie Kopas, George Kovac, Robert Lackey, Heather Loughry, Kelly Manning, Cherie Moats, Katherine Moldovan and Michael Muckian.

Colynn O'Brien, Patrick O'Mahony, Randilyn Presnar, Andrew Puleo, Kendra Radkowski, Michael Rodgers, John Rossi, Keeley Rossi, Michael Saluga and Ramón Santiago.

Jenna Schwarz, Lee Sham, Malarie Syersak, Kristine Totten, Heather Truchan, Brittani Uberti, Nadine Vujevic, Catherine Weiner and Claire Williams.

   » GRADUATES: Ryan Albert, Bradley Bukovinsky, Jenny Burger, Joshua Chill, Gabrielle DeMartinis, Alexander Denzinger, Edward DeSantis, Lindsay Ellebie, Paul Fee, Christopher Frye and Christian Fuchs.

David Jackson, Shane Jennings, Briana Jones, Kristen Joseph, SooJi Kim, Sean Marshall, Amy Mathieson, Samuel Messina, Kevin Moyer, Vanessa Napolitan and Christopher O'Brien.

David Ponzurick, Chelsea Robinson, Eric Rodemoyer, Thomas Strimbu, Haldis Tucker, Brandon Wiley, Shania Wilkes, Amy Wilson, Tyler Wittway and David Woods.



KEYSTONE EDUCATION CENTER

Keystone Education Center, West Salem Township, has announced these plans for graduation:

   » COMMENCEMENT: 6:30 p.m. June 2 in the auditorium of Greenville High School, Donation Road. Jim Gentile, president of Keystone Adolescent Center Inc., will speak.

   » NUMBER GRADUATING: 51

   » SENIOR CLASS SPEAKERS: Courtney Elizabeth Fry and Frank Anthony Baggiossi.

   » GRADUATES: Rocco Americus Baggiossi, Michael J. Barr, Steven Frank Beinhardt Jr., Jeremy James Bell, Joe R. Bell, Victoria Ann Biro, Kristi Lyn Brown, Brandon M. Busche, Octavius Eugene Clark and Brian Andrew Conti.

Fallon M. Davis, Rondel Aaron Estes, Jerry Lee Furey, Sara L. Fusco, Rosanna M. Garcia, Bobbi Renee Glancy, Bruce Andrew Gorzynski, Mark Anthony Grannison, Thomas Andrew Hahne and Cierra C. Harrison.

Stephen S. Hougelman, Cody Daniel Krall, Christina Anne Loughry, George P. LaCamera, Shawn Michael LaCamera, Nathaniel David Leonard, Kenneth C. McGirr, Joshua B. Miller, Phillip Michael Moore, Ashley Lynn Morris, Toby E. Morrison and Courtney L. Mosconi.

Meranda Star Myers, Joshua Allen Peters, Adam Michael Phillabaum, Jamaal Dwayne Samuels, Aaron M. Schuelke, Justin Allen Seaborn, Andrew James Shaffer, Sutton Marie Trowbridge and Justin Uber.

James Rondle Watkins III, Amanda Nicole Watt, Marie Josephine Welton, Joseph L. Wesley, Richard Allen Wheaton, Betty Jean Ann Winston, Kenny Merle Womer and Thomas Anthony Yakemovic III.



LAKEVIEW HIGH SCHOOL

Lakeview High School, Sandy Lake Township, has announced these plans for graduation:

   » BACCALAUREATE: 6 p.m. June 4 in Sandy Lake (Township) Wesleyan Church, 3096 Sandy Lake-Grove City Road, state Route 173.

   » COMMENCEMENT: 7 p.m. June 7 in the school auditorium with Brig. Gen. Mari K. Eder, deputy chief of public affairs for the Department of the Army headquarters and a 1971 Lakeview graduate, as guest speaker.

   » NUMBER GRADUATING: 86.

   » VALEDICTORIAN, SALUTATORIAN and HONOR STUDENTS not yet named.

   » GRADUATES: Chelsea Adams, Kelly Adamson, Kyle Armour, Brett Armstrong, Jacqueline Armstrong, Brandon Arrowood, Brian Atwell, Megan Bears, Samantha Becki, Tina Beggs, Justin Beilstein and Sara Bert.

Cody Blair, Donald Bookwalter, Jessica Boozer, Michael Broadhead, Jessica Brown-Bence, Kathleen Burdett, Jesse Burdette, Nicole Burgard, Aleksey Canon, Shane Coursen, Alyssa Davis and LeAnn Depenhart.

Darren Egger, Daniel Engstrom, Michael Ferringer, Nicholas Fisher, Charissa Flippin, Laura Gaydos, Michael Gilliland, Clinton Gilmore, Erin Harold, Jami Harrah, Frederick Hassel and John Hicks.

Jonathan Hogue, Fang-Yu "Peggy" Hsu, Heather Irvine, Jennifer Iskat, James Johnson, Caitlin Jones, Kevin Jones, Andrew Klapec, Matthew Klimek, Anna Koller, Erick Koontz and Ian Lackey.

Ross Langley, Andrew Lengauer, Thomas Lewis, Martina Matters, David McJunkin, Annie Meteney, Michael Miller, Steven Miller, Jaretta Montgomery, Kelly Montgomery, Michael Mosley and Robert Mosley.

Megan Muschick, Kyle Patterson, John Plotner, Kayla Rhineberger, Travis Rhoades, Clayton Rizor, Dallas Rodgers, Julian Schooley, Jeremy Sennett, Marlene Smith, Kelly Snyder and Tasha Snyder.

Nicholas Somers, Matthew Sopher, Ashley Stutzman, Chelsy Sullivan, Lurie Van Riper, Matt Vernon, Nicole Wadding, Amanda Walter, Erin Watson, Lacey Williams, Ryan Williams, Amanda Woods and Sarah Wright.



MERCER COUNTY CAREER CENTER

Mercer County Career Center has announced these plans for graduation:

   » AWARDS DAY CEREMONIES: Were Friday at the school in Coolspring Township

   » NUMBER RECEIVING CERTIFICATES: 160

   » OUTSTANDING SENIOR FINALISTS, MORNING SESSION: Jessica Humphrey, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Humphrey, Fredonia; Nicholas Miller, son of Mr. and Mrs. David Miller, Greenville; and Michelle Polkabla, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Philip Polkabla, Greenville.

   » OUTSTANDING SENIOR FINALISTS, AFTERNOON SESSION: Jennifer Harbaugh, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. David Harbaugh, Greenville; Charles Maynard, son of Norma Maynard, Greenville; and Jessica Shoop, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Robert Shoop, Grove City.

   » GRADUATES AND AREAS OF STUDY:

* Commodore Perry -- Brad Guthrie, auto body; Timothy Britton, Tom Sheirer and Daniel Baker, auto mechanics; Evan Anthony, building trades; Kenneth Bish, computer and office technology; Lisa Dickens and Kayla John, health care; Jon Guthrie, information systems technology; and Ray Zelker III, manufacturing related technology.

* Farrell -- Betty Winston, personal care.

* Greenville -- Raymond Griffith, carpentry; Melinda Mincer, computer and office technology; James Brocklebank, diesel mechanics; Charles Maynard and Cristian Suciu, electronics technology; Elizabeth McCurdy, Michelle Polkabla and Katelyn Dale, health care; Jennifer Harbaugh, personal care; and Tony Miller, Adam Shafer and Steve Seig, protective services.

* Grove City -- Justin Miller, Tyler Moore and Marie Welton, auto body; Seth Ligo, Shane Taylor and Jeremy Whitehouse, auto mechanics; Mike Holmes and Daniel Owens, building trades; Mindy Baker and Jessica Shoop, computer and office technology; Kara Guntrum and Nichell Ramsey, cosmetology; Rory Donaldson, Amanda Smith and Kimberlee Turner, culinary arts; Chase Fenrick and Ben Mickley, diesel mechanics; Bob Karns, information systems technology; Andrew English, personal care; and Andrew Wilson, protective services.

* Hickory -- Jonny Laird and Richard Rossi, auto body; Dustin Nickelson, building trades; Mark Lengel, culinary arts; Clayton Yanak, diesel mechanics; Bruce Bartholomew, electronics technology; Tabitha Klink and Kathryn Thompson, health care; Lisa Walker, personal care; and Adam Phillips, protective services.

* Jamestown -- Donald Griffin, auto body; Julia Cassidy, building trades; Jessica Engstrom, Matthew Sorg and Justin Wart, computer and office technology; MichealShollenberger, diesel mechanics; and Ashley Greleski and Nicole Clawson, health care.

* Lakeview -- Shane Coursen, auto mechanics; Marlene Smith, computer and office technology; Jessica Boozer and Sarah Wright, cosmetology; Ian Lackey, diesel mechanics; Brian Atwell, information systems technology; Annie Meteney, personal care; Kyle Patterson, precision production metals; and Caitlin Jones, protective services.

* Mercer -- Jake Nelson, auto body; Rodney Davis, Shane Trott and Cole Zahuranec, auto mechanics; Jay Martonik, Ryan Gassner and Justin Uber, building trades; Melanie Roch, computer and office technology; Cassie Bell, cosmetology; Sarah Gerber, culinary arts; Christopher Hanson, Brandon Hunt and Brian Vandyke, diesel mechanics; Franz-Erich Griggs, electronics technology; Ashley Anderson, Noreen Kocis and Jenelle Mariotti, health care; Zachary Parker, information systems technology; Andrew Bloom, Ted Redmond, Corey Bice and Ryan Newton, precision production metals; and Colleen Christy and Kendon Huett, protective services.

* Reynolds -- Ronald Hunt and Shane Rieger, auto body; Nick Birkner, Dan Kolbrich, Cody Lucas, Joshua Shoaff, Brendan Shollenberger, Andrew Cummins and Cody Krall, auto mechanics; Joe Parker, Justin Philson and Andrew Shaffer, building trades; Kevin Kantner, Jason Winner and Jerry Furey, carpentry; Samantha Barlett, Brittany Johnson, Stephen Leskovac, Jennifer Sheffer and Amanda Blakeslee, computer and office technology; Steven Malanowski, diesel mechanics; Jason Hayman and Jessica Humphrey, electronics technology; Allyson Dahman and Jennifer Winner, health care; Christopher Soldo, information systems technology; Nicholas Miller, maunufacturing related technology; Maryann Fontana and Teresa Nasser, personal care; and Jeffrey Gaines II, Jason Jones and Marissa Burnett, protective services.

* Sharpsville -- Andrew Schellhorn, Michael Swartz and Sean Moore, auto mechanics; Gerald Fairchild, building trades; Robin Chavara and Jay Perry, carpentry; Nicholas Mariotti, computer and office technology; Chris Vasconi, culinary arts; Corey Dufford, electronics technology; Donna Holsopple and Melissa Kumrow, health care; Desmond Cataldi, computer office technology; and Alexander Smith, information systems technology.

* Sharon -- Lawrence Linberger and Jordan Perez, auto mechanics; Shawn LaCamera and Steve Beinhardt, carpentry; Aleesha Hovis, computer and office technology; Lacey Gross, health care; and Clarissa Harden, personal care.

* West Middlesex -- Charles Bollinger Jr., Michael Bower and Justin McCallister, auto body; Derek Craig, Thomas Glaister, Shawn Sackett and Paul Selenchik, auto mechanics; Evin Devore, building trades; Jessica Eicher and Nylla Gilliland, cosmetology; Ashley Haywood, culinary arts; Dustin Schultz, diesel mechanics; and Marissa Snyder and Andrew Hunt, health care.