The Herald, Sharon, Pa.

Breaking News

Sports

July 30, 2012

Senior Games winners listed

MERCER COUNTY — Many area athletes earned honors during the Mercer County Senior Games held earlier this summer at various venues throughout the county.

The Area Agency on Aging recently announced the following medal winners from the numerous events:



HORSESHOES

WOMEN

60-64 Gold: Becky Savchuk, Greenville; Silver: Sandra Campbell, Farrell; Bronze: Donna Laver, Greenville

65-69 Gold: Nancy Pierce, Greenville; Silver: Mernee McElhinny, Greenville

70-74 Gold: Alice Ferguson, Transfer; Silver: Peggy Chianese, Hadley; Bronze: Gail Lightner, Greenville

75-79 Gold: Patricia Montgomery, Transfer; Silver: Dorothy Shingledecker, Grove City; Bronze: Marilyn Livingston, Greenville

80-84 Gold: Doris Carey, Jackson Center

85+ Gold: Alice Roncaglione, Greenville

MEN

50-54 Gold: Mark Lukacs, Mercer

60-64 Gold: Frank Little, Hermitage

65-69 Gold: Homer Mills, Sharon

70-74 Gold: Mike Jellots, Greenville; Silver: Del Landfried, Greenville; Bronze: Hervey Dunn, Greenville

75-79 Gold: Myron Morris, New Wilmington; Silver: Donald Mitchell, Hadley; Bronze: George Popovich, West Middlesex

80-84 Gold: Allan Rodgers, New Wilmington; Silver: Eugene Carey, Jackson Center; Bronze: Orville Patterson, Fredonia

85+ Gold: Wendell Miller, Grove City; Silver: Bob Carey, Jackson Center; Bronze: Bill Bratek, Hadley

SHUFFLEBOARD

MAIN EVENT

WOMEN

1st Place: Patty Foster, Stoneboro; 2nd Place: Sue Powell, Grove City; 3rd Place: Audrey Shannon, Stoneboro; 4th Place: Sally Johnson, Grove City

MEN

1st Place: Myron Morris, New Wilmington; 2nd Place: Larry Fields, Grove City; 3rd Place: Charles Harkins, Greenville; 4th Place: Henry Schell, Sandy Lake

CONSOLATION

WOMEN

1st Place: Gail Lightner, Greenville; 2nd Place: Doris Carey, Jackson Center; 3rd Place: Eleanor Harkins, Greenville

MEN

1st Place: Hervey Dunn, Greenville; 2nd Place: Paul Pierce, Greenville; 3rd Place: Randolph Hodgson, Grove City; 4th Place: Orville Patterson, Fredonia

BOWLING

WOMEN

55- Gold: Cathy Hassell, Grove City (461); Silver: Darlene Shleifer, Polk (297)

60-64 Gold: Esther Hay, Grove City (528); Silver: Donna Laver, Greenville (352); Bronze: Becky Savchuk, Greenville (306)

65-69 Gold: Pat Schmit (383)

70-74 Gold: Peggy Chianese, Hadley (483); Silver: Patricia Clark, Transfer (429); Bronze: Charlotte Emmert, Grove City (370)

75-79 Gold: Ruth Whitehouse, Grove City (435); Silver: Dorothy Pierce, Grove City (430); Bronze: Patricia Montgomery, Transfer (414)

80-84 Gold: Posy Millward, Greenville (444); Silver: Leona Keating, Sharpsville (408); Bronze: Rose Gessler, Greenville (384)

85+ Gold: Clara Koprivnikar, Grove City (351); Silver: Alice Roncaglione, Greenville (303)

MEN

50-54 Gold: Mark Lukacs, Mercer (543)

55-59 Gold: John Cropcho, Jamestown (412)

60-64 Gold: Larry Hay, Grove City (594); Silver: Richard Armour, Mercer (469); Bronze: Frank Little, Hermitage (296)

65-69 Gold: Norbert Schmit, Grove City (529); Silver: Tom Branem, Greenville (514); Bronze: Darrell Carney, Slippery Rock (485)

70-74 Gold: (Tie) Hervey Dunn, Sr., Greenville (580) and Ronald Dreszel, Mercer (580); Silver: Bill Jones, Greenville (573); Bronze: Gary Hunter, Mercer (517) 

75-79 Gold: George Popvitch, West Middlesex (597); Silver: Earl Stoyer, Greenville (582); Bronze: Bernard Sigler, Fredonia (578)

80-84 Gold: Chester Makepeace, Grove City (462); Silver: Eugene Carey, Sandy Lake (458); Bronze: Scott Winder, Volant (404)

85+ Gold: Bill Peterson, Greenville (495); Silver: Bill Bratek, Hadley (464); Bronze: James McDowell, Grove City (452)

TENNIS DOUBLES

Gold: Marcia Barr, Sharon & Mike George, Hermitage; Silver: Carol Palombi, Sharpsville & Gary Paglia, New Wilmington; Bronze: Luanne Moose, Mercer & Dan Wagner, New Castle

GOLF

WOMEN

50-54 Gold: Gail Frydrych, Mercer (112)

55-59 Gold: Susan Roberts, Mercer (95); Silver: Julie Carr, Grove City (101)

60-64 Gold: Diane Wiesen, Hermitage (97); Silver: Mary Kay Chestnut, Sharpsville (98); Bronze: Janet Farren, Grove City (105)

65-69 Gold: Sara Coppola, Mercer (89); Silver: Georgie Rasch, Grove City (94); Bronze: Nancy Pierce, Greenville (99)

70-74 Gold: Jude Heutsche, Sharon (96); Silver: Kay Detelich, Greenville (103); Bronze (Tie): Judy Ligo, Mercer (105) and Sheila Roddy, Mercer (105)

75-79 Gold: Marilyn Livingston, Greenville (103); Silver: Sara Mills, Mercer (110); Bronze: Peg Schweikert, Hadley (112)   

80-84 Gold: Posy Millward, Greenville (106); Silver: Betts Eckelberger, Greenville (132)

85+ Gold: Alice Roncaglione, Greenville (130)

MEN

50-54 Gold: Richard Reed, Sandy Lake (86); Silver (Tie): James Brant, Greenville (96) and David Kress, Mercer (96); Bronze (Tie): Marvin McAfoose, Jackson Center (98) and Chuck Moon, Jackson Center (98)

55-59 Gold: James Crow, Grove City (84); Silver: James Joseph, Grove City (86); Bronze: Rick Hall, Stoneboro (87)

60-64 Gold (Tie): Don Blakesly, Mercer (80) and John Sverre, Sharpsville (80); Silver: Richard Glunt, Mercer (81); Bronze: John Rossi, Mercer (82)

65-69 Gold: Thomas Harpst, Greenville (76); Silver: Gordon Clark, Hadley (77); Bronze: Larry Reagle, Mercer (80)

70-74 Gold: Dave King, Mercer (81); Silver: Del Landfried, Greenville (84); Bronze (Tie): Ed Brown, Mercer (85) and Doug McElhinny, Greenville (85)

75-79 Gold: Ed Stodolsky, Mercer (80); Silver: Glenn Zahniser, Greenville (81); Bronze: Gilbert Brant, Greenville (84)

80-84 Gold (Tie): Bob Fagley, Greenville (87) and William Suddoth, Greenville (87); Silver: Pat White, Hermitage (96); Bronze: Scott Winder, Volant (98)

85+ Gold: Bill Peterson, Greenville (95); Silver (Tie): Jack Crilley, Mercer (97), Web Jones, Greenville (97), and William Stone, Grove City (97); Bronze: John Schmelzer, Grove City (102)

DARTBALL

Gold

Team 3 – Eugene Carey (Sandy Lake), Darrell Carney (Slippery Rock), Joann Claypool (Jackson Center)

Silver

Team 1 – Sandra Campbell (Farrell), Bob Carey (Jackson Center), Dorothy Goncz (Grove City), Larry Whitehouse (Grove City)

Bronze

Team 2 – Doris Carey (Jackson Center), Patty Gadsby (Grove City), Mark Lukacs (Mercer), Wendell Miller (Grove City), Myron Morris (New Wilmington)

PICKLEBALL

Gold

Mary Fedele (Hermitage) & Marcia Barr (Sharon)

Silver

Carol Polumbi (Sharpsville) & Beverly Strock (Masury)

Bronze

Elaine Schuster (Sharpsville) & Lois Ford (Sharon)

TABLE TENNIS

DOUBLES

Gold

Jack Laeng, Hermitage & Rick Dickson, Brookfield

Silver

Ed Wilcox, Fredonia & Chuck Herrick, Mercer

Bronze

Tom Chisholm, Hermitage & Sam Bellich, Hermitage

SINGLES

Gold

Gary Moorehead, Carlton

Silver

Theodore Jones, Greenville

Bronze

Tom Chisholm, Hermitage

BASKETBALL

HOT SHOT

WOMEN

55-59 Gold: Marcia Barr, Sharon 

60-64 Gold: Donna Laver, Greenville; Silver: Sandra Campbell, Farrell

65-69 Gold: Karen Marshall, Polk

75-79 Gold: Dorothy Shingledecker, Grove City

80-84 Gold: Anne White, Sharpsville

85+ Gold: Alice Roncaglione, Greenville 

MEN

50-54 Gold: Mark Lukacs, Mercer; Silver: Steve Hessman, Mercer

60-64 Gold: Frank Little, Hermitage; Silver: John Tomko, Hermitage

65-69 Gold: Ron Messett, Sharpsville; Silver: James Marshall, Polk

70-74 Gold: Mike Jellots, Greenville; Silver: Tom Chisholm, Hermitage

75-79 Gold: Ken Wiley, Sharpsville; Silver: Jack Findley, Sandy Lake

80-84 Gold: Sal Tate, Hermitage

85+ Gold: Wendell Miller, Grove City; Silver: Bob Carey, Jackson Center

FOUL SHOT

WOMEN

55-59 Gold: Marcia Barr, Sharon

60-64 Gold: Donna Laver, Greenville; Silver: Sandra Campbell, Farrell

65-69 Gold: Karen Marshall, Polk

75-79 Gold: Dorothy Shingledecker, Grove City

80-84 Gold: Anne White, Sharpsville

85+ Gold: Alice Roncaglione, Greenville

MEN

50-54 Gold: Mark Lukacs, Mercer; Silver: Steve Hessman, Mercer

60-64 Gold: Frank Little, Hermitage; Silver: John Tomko, Hermitage

65-69 Gold: Ron Messett, Sharpsville; Silver: James Marshall, Polk

70-75 Gold: Mike Jellots, Greenville; Silver: Tom Chisholm, Hermitage

75-79 Gold: Jack Findley, Sandy Lake; Silver: Ken Wiley, Sharpsville

80-84 Gold: Sal Tate, Hermitage

85+ Gold: Wendell Miller, Grove City; Silver: Bob Carey, Jackson Center

3-POINT SHOT

WOMEN

55-59 Gold: Marcia Barr, Sharon

60-64 Gold: Donna Laver, Greenville; Silver: Sandra Campbell, Farrell

65-69 Gold: Karen Marshall, Polk

75-79 Gold: Dorothy Shingledecker, Grove City

80-84 Gold: Anne White, Sharpsville

85+ Gold: Alice Roncaglione, Greenville

MEN

50-54 Gold: Mark Lukacs, Mercer; Silver: Steve Hessman, Mercer

60-64 Gold: John Tomko, Hermitage; Silver: Frank Little, Hermitage

65-69 Gold: Ron Messett, Sharpsville; Silver: James Marshall, Polk

70-76 Gold: Mike Jellots, Greenville; Silver: Tom Chisholm, Hermitage

75-79 Gold: Ken Wiley, Sharpsville; Silver: Jack Findley, Sandy Lake

80-84 Gold: Sal Tate, Hermitage

85+ Gold: Bob Carey, Jackson Center; Silver: Wendell Miller, Grove City

TRACK & FIELD

1500 Meter Walk

WOMEN

55-59 Gold: Marcia Barr (13:03); 

60-64 Gold: Donna Laver, Greenville (03:02)

65-69 Gold: Patricia Bartholomew, Mercer (14:37); Silver: Karen Marshall, Polk (17:01)

Bronze: Betty Clark, Hermitage (18:01)

70-74 Gold: Dorothy Goncz, Grove City (13:08)

75-79 Gold: Dorothy Shingledecker, Grove City (15:21)

80-84 Gold: Alice Roncaglione, Greenville (14:18)

MEN

65-69 Gold: James Marshall, Polk (11:58.93)

80-84 Gold: Cliff McCandless, Grove City (11:58.87)

85+ Gold: Bob Carey, Jackson Center (15:29); Silver: John Wareham, Sharon (21:38)

1500 Meter Run

WOMEN

60-64 Gold: Donna Laver, Greenville (11:27)

MEN

50-54 Gold: John Monnin, Sharon (5:58.37); Silver: Brian Greenburg, Glenview (6:14.06)

75-79 Gold: Neil Lineman, Greenville (7:30.60)

100 Meter Dash

WOMEN

55-59 Gold: Sherry Greenburg, Hermitage (17:19); Silver: Marcia Barr, Sharon (18.15)

60-64 Gold: Lynn Orlando, Sharpsville (21.35); Silver: Donna Laver, Greenville (25.96)

65-69 Gold: Patricia Bartholomew, Mercer (31.37)

70-74 Gold: Dorothy Goncz, Grove City (32.91)

80-84 Gold: Anne White, Sharpsville (21.32)

85+ Gold: Alice Roncaglione, Greenville (31.56)

MEN

50-54 Gold: John Monnin, Sharon (15.52)

55-59 Gold: Fran Sherwood, Sharon (17.10)

70-74 Gold: Charles Bartholomew, Mercer (15.09); Silver: Henry Macey, Transfer (21.62);

Bronze: Tom Chisholm, Hermitage (51.13)

80-84 Gold: Morren Greenburg, Hermitage (18.57); Silver: Cliff McCandless, Grove City (24.27)

800 Meter Run

WOMEN

60-64 Gold: Donna Laver, Greenville (5:51.57)

MEN

55-59 Gold: Fran Sherwood, Sharon (3:33.90)

75-79 Gold: Neil Lineman, Greenville (3:52.00)

55 Meter Dash

WOMEN

55-59 Gold: Sherry Greenburg, Hermitage (9:28); Silver: Marcia Barr, Sharon (9.41)

60-64 Gold: Lynn Orlando, Sharpsville (12.88); Silver: Donna Laver, Greenville (13.59)

65-69 Gold: Patricia Bartholomew, Mercer (19.03); Silver: Betty Clark, Hermitage (22.84)

70-74 Gold: Dorothy Goncz, Grove City (16.63)

75-79 Gold: Dorothy Shingledecker, Grove City (16.16)

80-84 Gold: Anne White, Sharpsville (13.28)

85+ Gold: Alice Roncaglione, Greenville (16.87)

MEN

50-54 Gold: John Monnin, Sharon (8.84)

55-59 Gold: Fran Sherwood, Sharon (10.41)

60-64 Gold: Frank Little, Hermitage (11.75)

65-69 Gold: Ron Messett, Sharpsville (8.33); Silver: James Marshall, Polk (19.31)

70-74 Gold: Charles Bartholomew, Mercer (8:26); Silver: Henry Macey, Transfer (11.37); Bronze: Tom Chisholm, Hermitage (27.44) 

80-84 Gold: Morren Greenburg, Hermitage (10.93); Silver: Cliff McCandless, Grove City (13.57)

85+ Gold: Bob Carey, Jackson Center (15:72)

400 Meter Run

WOMEN  

60-64 Gold: Donna Laver, Greenville (2:38.81)

MEN

50-54 Gold: John Monnin, Sharon (1:18.71)

55-59 Gold: Fran Sherwood, Sharon (1:36.00)

75-79 Gold: Neal Lineman, Greenville (1:48:10)

Standing Long Jump

WOMEN

55-59 Gold: Sherry Greenburg, Hermitage (6’2”); Silver: Marcia Barr, Sharon (6’0”)

60-64 Gold: Lynn Orlando, Sharpsville (5’3”); Silver: Donna Laver, Greenville (4’7”)

65-69 Gold: Patricia Bartholomew, Mercer (3’5”)

70-74 Gold: Dorothy Goncz, Grove City (3’2”)

80-84 Gold: Anne White, Sharpsville (3’9”)

85+ Gold: Alice Roncaglione, Greenville (2’9”)

MEN

50-54 Gold: John Monnin, Sharon (6’10”)

60-64 Gold: Frank Little, Hermitage (6’0”)

65-69 Gold: Ron Messett, Sharpsville (7’5”); Silver: James Marshall, Polk (3’10”)

70-74 Gold: Henry Macey, Transfer (5’9”)

80-84 Gold: Morren Greenburg, Hermitage (6’6”)

85+ Gold: Bob Carey, Jackson Center (3’10”)

Long Jump

WOMEN

55-59 Gold: Marcia Barr, Sharon (10’8”); Silver: Sherry Greenburg, Hermitage (9’9”)

60-64 Gold: Lynn Orlando, Sharpsville (8’2”); Silver: Donna Laver, Greenville (4’10”)

65-69 Gold: Patricia Bartholomew, Mercer (3’10”)

80-84 Gold: Anne White, Sharpsville (4’4”);

85+ Gold: Alice Roncaglione, Greenville (1’1”)

MEN

60-64 Gold: Frank Little, Hermitage (8’1”); 

65-69 Gold: Ron Messett, Sharpsville (12’11”)

70-74 Gold: Charles Bartholomew, Mercer (13’5”) 

80-84 Gold: Morren Greenburg, Hermitage (9’2”)

85+ Gold: Bob Carey, Jackson Center (4’10”)

Shot Put

WOMEN

55-59 Gold: Marcia Barr, Sharon (24’11”)

60-64 Gold: Donna Laver, Greenville (17’10”)

65-69 Gold: Betty Clark, Hermitage (19’5”); Silver: Patricia Bartholomew, Mercer (17’1”)

75-79 Gold: Dorothy Shingledecker, Grove City (16’6”)

80-84 Gold: Alice Roncaglione, Greenville (10’8”)

MEN

50-54 Gold: Mark Lukacs, Mercer (34’9”); Silver: John Monnin, Sharon (31’1”)

55-59 Gold: Fran Sherwood, Sharon (34’9”)

60-64 Gold: Patrick Uiselt, Sharon (34’1”); Silver: Frank Little, Hermitage (33’5”)

65-69 Gold: Ron Messett, Sharpsville (37’6”); Silver: James Marshall, Polk (23’8”)

70-74 Gold: Charles Bartholomew, Mercer (38’1”); Silver: Tom Chisholm, Hermitage (24’4”)

85+ Gold: Bob Carey, Jackson Center (16’4”)

1
Text Only
Sports
  • NFL NOTEBOOK: Ex-Sharon star Austin hopes to spark Lions' defense

    THE TALENTED — albeit underachieving — Detroit Lions commence camp July 27 in Allen Park, Mich. as the National Football League prepares for the 2014 season.

    July 21, 2014

  • Fighting cancer Racing to fight cancer

    Former Hickory High athlete Amanda Budzowski is on the run — the run to raise money to fight cancer.
    Budzowski is part of Team in Training, an organization that has raised more than $1.4 billion for the Leukemia and Lymphoma Society since forming in 1988. Her division is known as IRONTEAM and she is currently training for the 140.6-mile Ironman triathlon in Mont Tremblant, Canada, in August.

    July 20, 2014 1 Photo

  • SPORTVIEW: Pirates, Indians need fast start after All-Star break

    SO FAR, so good. I’m referring to the start of the Pittsburgh Pirates and Cleveland Indians after the All-Star break on Friday night.
    Both teams rallied to win. The Buccos beat the Colorado Joints — err, I mean Rockies — by coming from behind in the 8th inning. Since they legalized marijuana sales in that state, it gave new meaning to John Denver’s song “Rocky Mountain High.”

    July 20, 2014

  • Sky high Rutters earn spot in national motocross event

    The brother-sister racing duo of Elijah and Dannah Rutter of Mercer are set to travel to Hurricane Mills, Tenn., to compete soon in the prestigious 33rd annual Rocky Mountain ATV/MC AMA Amateur National Motocross Championships presented by AMSOIL at Loretta Lynn Ranch.
    Elijah, 18, and Dannah, 16, earned a ticket to the event with their performances at qualifiers and then regionals and are among the top 5 percent of riders in the U.S. Overall, 20,000 hopefuls from across the U.S. competed and there are only 1,446 qualifying spots at nationals.

    July 17, 2014 1 Photo

  • Sharon Football scramble Notebook: Sharon football greats meet, reunite at inaugural golf scramble

    Mid-July, with the temperature 80-plus degrees at Avalon at Buhl Country Club; however, it felt like a fall, football Friday.
    The inaugural Sharon Football Boosters 4-man golf scramble took place recently, and served as a Who’s Who in the Tigers’ triumphant tradition.

    July 13, 2014 1 Photo

  • SPORTVIEW: All is right with the world - LeBron has come home!

    HAPPY DAYS are here again. The prodigal child has returned!
    The announcement that “King James” is returning to Cleveland has created a level of euphoria not seen since the Browns won the city’s last major sport championship a couple of years ago.
    What’s that? Oh, yeah — make that 50 years ago (1964).

    July 13, 2014

  • LeBron James Full text of LeBron's essay in SI

    LeBron James announced his return to the Cleveland Cavaliers on Friday in an essay that he wrote for Sports Illustrated. The following is the full text of that essay.

    July 12, 2014 1 Photo

  • Snyder, Gordon, Popatak named to All-State team

    Grove City High’s David Gordon, Sharpsville’s Greg Popatak and Lakeview’s Logan Snyder recently were named to the Pennsylvania High School Baseball Coaches Association all-state team.
    Synder was selected 1st-Team in Class A as a designated-hitter, while Gordon was honorably-mentioned in Class AAA and Popatak similarly was honored in AA. Gordon gained his laurels as a pitcher; Popatak as a 3rd baseman.

    July 10, 2014

  • Oprah lands first interview with Jerry Sandusky's adopted son, Matthew

    Matthew Sandusky, the adopted son of former Penn State assistant coach Jerry Sandusky, is breaking his silence for the first time since his father's 2012 conviction on 45 counts of child sexual abuse, sitting down with Oprah to tell his story.

    July 8, 2014

  • County champs Little League Tournaments

    Sharon won the District 2 Major Division (12-year-olds) Championship, while Greenville 9-10 and West Middlesex 11 teams notched tournament victories in recent action.

    Hermitage Brennan Chiropractic won the Mercer County 14-under championship recently.

    Following are game reports:

    July 5, 2014 1 Photo

  • John Cook The First Tee of Sharon celebrates 15th anniversary

    Professional golf star John Cook has received many honors and awards in his illustrious career, but probably none mean as much as those similar to the one he received Monday afternoon at The First Tee of Sharon.
    During a special ceremony to celebrate the 15th anniversary of the local program, a permanent plaque was unveiled in his honor describing the contributions he has made to junior golf.

    July 1, 2014 1 Photo

  • SPORTVIEW: John Cook here Monday for First Tee; other celebs on July 11

    THE RETURN of Tiger Woods to a PGA event sparked a lot of interest this past week. The return of John Cook to Buhl Farm Golf Course Monday will do the same locally.
    Cook, a standout on the Champions Tour and outstanding TV golf analyst, will conduct a clinic at 11 a.m. Monday at the course to help celebrate the 15th anniversary of The First Tee of Sharon program.
    It is open to the public at no charge.

    June 29, 2014

  • Tri-Athletes Hickory honors Tri-Athletes

    Hickory High honored its 2013-14 tri-athletes in a recent ceremony, the latest installment in a program that began in 2003-04.
    Fifty student-athletes (grades 9-12) were cited for having competed in at least one sport in the fall, winter and spring while maintaining a minimum B (85 percent) grade-point-average during the first three 9-week grading periods of the  academic year.

    June 22, 2014 1 Photo

  • SPORTVIEW: Ex-Greenville man to enter Bedford County Hall

    HUGHEY TATE was the greatest baseball player that ever lived — hitting 10,000 home runs and never making an out in 50 years on the diamond.
    OK, that’s not true of course. But that’s the way Hughey would have told it before bursting into laughter.
    Tate, a Greenville man who was as good at spinning a yarn as well as he was in hitting home runs, will be inducted posthumously into the Bedford County (Pa.) Hall of Fame Saturday. Some of his relatives from this area will attend the ceremonies.

    June 22, 2014

  • Trophy time Wilson wins Herald-Tamie Jr. golf crown

    It was a case of family history trumping golfing history!
    Hickory High golfer Billy Colbert had a chance to become only the second player ever to win the Herald-Tam O’Shanter Golf Championship four times. But he missed the final round of the tourney Wednesday along with his brother Colbert to attend his great-grandma’s funeral in Pittsburgh.
    “I kind of wish he was here,” said the 2014 champion Jacob Wilson, a Kennedy Catholic High player who lost in a sudden-death playoff to Colbert last year. “But you play whoever is here. And in golf, you play against yourself too.”

    June 19, 2014 1 Photo

Top 25 (AP Poll)
Twitter Updates
Follow us on twitter
Facebook