DEAN’S LISTS

Slippery Rock University

SLIPPERY ROCK – These local students made the Slippery Rock University dean’s list for spring 2019 by earning an  adjusted semester grade-point average of 3.5 or higher:

• Clark – Elysse Rogers.

• Clarks Mills – Jenna Stringert.

• Farrell – Zachary Chapman, Malaka Goudy and Juanyah Worthey.

• Fredonia – Kellie Ferlin, Haley Kyko, Rebekah McCurdy, Taylor Rea and Paul Torok.

• Greenville – Amanda Banic, Brooke Bresnan, Cadence Deciancio, Megan Fisher, Noah Fisher, Dylan Forrester, Joslyn Gentile, Dillon Hawthorne, Caylee Jayne, Brittany Junk, Megan Krumpak, Sarah Lusk, Tristan J Mull, Megan O’Hara, Taylor Peabody, Summer Rose, Aaliyah Sowash, Logan Summerlin and Falan Vancura.

• Grove City – Aleksejs Baranovs, William Briggs, Morgan Cook-Lesko, Haley Criss, Cortney Eakin, Paige Eakman, Michaela Ferguson, Storm Geary, Raelynn Genareo, Samantha Hajave, Kelly Hanley, Rachel Hemmerlin, Elizabeth Hernandez, Ashley McDowell, Mara Miles, Eric Nero, Elaine O’Rourke, Anna Potter, Amber Roxberry, Cassidy Russell, Jovi Ryder, Ellie Schiappa, Sonny Sevin, Josie Skibinski, Brianna Stull, Anwen Thomas, Jessie Trowbridge, Holly Vernon, Aleksander White, Madison Wick, Jacob Wyllie.

• Hadley – James Berger, Angelina Flammia and Danielle LaBruzzo.

• Harrisville – Quinn Adams, Sutton Adams, Harmony Banfi, Brittany Eiler, Shelby Helzlsouer, Sean Kalmeyer, Victoria Lowrey, Emily Luther and Zachary Vandyke.

• Hermitage – Elahe Amiralai, Zachary Cirillo, Morgan Donatelli, Cassidy Griffith, Benjamin Herndon, Cody Hughes, Sophia Joanow, Rebecca Kifer, Noah Lapikas, Nathan Marchand, Brittany Moore, Kristin Parquette, Evan Passalinqua, Shelby Reardon, Sophia Schmidt, Jonathan Walsh, Hannah Wilterdink, Tiffany Wolf, Christopher Yencsik, Destiny Yount, and Chase Zikmund.

• Hubbard – John Marenkovic and Lauren Schotten.

• Jackson Center – Brandon Crim, Hope Grannis, George Hooker, Taylor Maxwell and Trenton Novak.

• Jamestown – Todd DePree and Trenton Wargo.

• Mercer – Morgan Addicott, Kaylee Banco, Naomi Bates, Kaitlyn Billingsley, Robert Carson, Nicholas Davies, Alexis Deyarmin, Bradley Filer, Meaghan Hazelet, Austin Hesselgesser, Matthew Kernan, Justin Koser, Cody Llewellyn, Dillon McConnell, Alexis Mills, Alexandria Pashakarnis, Sydney Rhoda, Kaylee Ringer, Erin Sawor, Emily Schroyer, Genevieve Schupp, Alexa Stanton, Emily Swartz and Spencer Upton.

• New Wilmington – Rachel Latsko, Luke Lofton and Joseph Sciuto.

• Polk – Dallas Starcher.

• Pulaski – Jeremiah Alexander, Michael Charsar, India Davis, Ryan Dilullo, Tyler George, Anna Rubaker and Kiera Thompson.

• Sandy Lake – Kendra Benton, Clarissa Dimaria, Melinda Johnson, Kristin Kasbee.

• Sharon – JoLynn Anderson, Madelyn Buckley, Dylon Fleming, Connor Harry, Mohamed Kotb, Christine Murcko, Frances Orteza, Marquez Phillips, Arianna Popovitch, Alicia Raines, Elisabeth Stanek, Matthew Wallace and Brooke White.

• Sharpsville – Alivia Alfredo, Miles Bowser, Tyler Daugherty, Gillian Demofonte, Aspen Flynn, Cameron Kruisselbrink, Kara Morrin, Travis Walsh and Alison Williams.

• Stoneboro – Wyatt Armstrong, Madison Barish, Cecily Greggs, Jesse McComb, John Ray.

• Transfer – Savannah Channing, Margaret Ellis, Jon Hilko, Ryan McQuown and Gabriala Titus.

• Volant – Abigail Fulkerson, Anna Heasley, Joseph Jamison, Sophie Marino, Logan McIntyre, Nichole Miller, Benjamen Patterson, Jenna Peoples, Emily Reed, Caitlyn Sweetland and Lydia Zoeller.

• West Middlesex – Kayla Dudash, Amber Evans, Johnna Greenburg and Noah Labbiento.