DEAN’S LIST

Slippery Rock University

Slippery Rock University has announced its dean’s list for the spring 2020 semester. The dean’s list consists of SRU undergraduate students who earned an adjusted semester grade-point average of 3.5 or higher, based on a schedule of at least 12 newly attempted and earned credits.

Local students on the list:

• Clark – Elysse Rogers.

• Clark Mills – Keane Cropp, Jacob Myers, Austin Rice, and Jenna Stringert.

• Farrell – Braelyn Butler, Marisa Torok, and Juanyah Worthey.

• Fredonia – Haley Kyko, Dylan McDanel, Taylor Rea, and Jordan Slater.

• Greenville – Danica Barry, Owen Cianci, Grey DeCiancio, Chesney DeTullio, Nathan Demarest, Kyla Earle, Megan Fisher, Noah Fisher, Joslyn Gentile, Megan Krumpak, Jocelyn Kytchak, Sarah Lusk, Taylor Marsh, Tristan Mull, Megan O’Hara, Ashley Reimold, Summer Rose, Logan Summerlin, and Dawson Urbansky.

• Grove City – Pavels Avdejevs, Michael Baker, Michael Behe, William Briggs, Kelsey Brown, Anna Burtch, Lily Burtch, Mason Carson, Gracen Chiappini, Alyssa Clouse, Elijah Conger, Haley Criss, Casey Davis, Abigail Dininger, Paige Eakman, Michaela Ferguson, John Fretts, Raelynn Genareo, Marissa Hamelly, Rachel Hemmerlin, Michael Hammers, Evelyn Hodson, Md Hossen, Kyleigh Hyduchak, Lily Isenberg, Andrew Jones, Ashley McDowell, Alexander McNicholas, Mara Miles, Eric Nero, Elaine O’Rourke, Anna Potter, Cameron Roudebush, Casidy Russell, Michaela Schmid, Josie Skibinski, Sarah Stallard, Jacob Steele, Kyle Strawbridge, Sydney Stull, Ethan Taylor, Anwen Thomas, Daniel Tilan, Rachel Voltz, Aleksander White, Megan Wise, and Kylie Woods.

• Hadley – Kelly Berger, Megan Earle, and Allana Jaussen.

• Hermitage – Laron Allen, Elahe Amiralai, Olivia Barner, John Dolinger, Morgan Donatelli, Jenna Duncan, Madison Gavin, Rebecca Kifer, Rebecca Kraynak, Devin Lenzi, Natalie Liscio, Grace McNeil, Casey Marchand, Nathan Marchand, Robert Marzano, Braydon Miller, Anthony Nardone, Evan Passalinqua, Sophia Schmidt, Lauren Waldorf, Jonathan Walsh, Jessica Wilcox, and Hannah Wilterdink.

• Jackson Center – Lisa Boeving, Johanna Hooker, and Taylor Maxwell.

• Jamestown – Jacob Arnold, Hunter Goodlin, Cole Potase, Elliot Steadman, and Trenton Wargo.

• Mercer – Morgan Addicott, Kaylee Banco, Paige Bigley, Kaitlyn Billingsley, Robert Carson, Candance Corvino, Timothy Craig, Nicholas Davies, Alisha Geer, Stone Helsel, Max Hamilton, Meaghan Hazelet, Avery Hoover, Justin Koser, Hanna Mueller, Madison Nehlen, Ryan Peck, Kaylee Ringer, Erie Sawor, Emily Schroyer, Genevieve Schupp, Abigail Shipton, and Deanna Wood.

• New Wilmington – Concetta Pounds, Samantha McArdle, and Niles McLatchy.

• Pulaski – Madison Callahan, Patrick Conner, India Davis, Tyler George, Madison Liddell, Anna Rubaker, and Kiera Thompson.

• Sandy Lake – Melinda Johnson, Kristin Kasbee, and Bethanie Slagle.

• Sharon – JoLynn Anderson, Sarah Andres, Madelyn Buckley, Dylon Fleming, Kalli Joint, Frances Orteza, Lilly Reed, Elisabeth Stanek, and Emmalee Westgate.

• Sharpsville – Emily Bulick, Jeremiah Brown, Giulia Commisso, Tyler Daugherty, Gillian Demofonte, Aspen Flynn, Nicholas Hanahan, Cameron Kruisselbrink, Aaron Marrie, Taylor Pandor, Kaitlyn Ramsey, Aaliyah Sowash, and Mackenzie Springer.

• Stoneboro – Wyatt Armstrong, Madison Barish, Grace Gadsby, Riley McIntire, Leah Martin, and Jensen Troy.

• Transfer – Margaret Ellis, Jon Hilko, Ryan McQuown, Gabriala Titus, and Natalie Tompkins.

• Volant – Abigail Fulkerson, Brooke Huff, Reilly Hunt, Logan McIntyre, Nichole Miller, Remy Miller, Jenna Peoples, and Daniel Zoeller.

• West Middlesex – Marissa Altenburg, Jacob Baker, Rocco Davano, Noah Labbiento, Julia Beveridge, and Michael Medlin.