DEAN’S LIST

Youngstown State University

• These area students were named to the spring semester dean’s list at Youngstown State University:

Brookfield – Timothy Mosora, Thomas Wike, Patrick Bonnette, Ryan Dogan, Richard Knoxville, Jessica Neral, Jarod Parke, Alisha Quinlan, Noelle Swartz, McKenzie Drapola, Samantha Neral, Michael Katko, Jacob Groves, Ella Simcox, Linsey Atkinson, Nathanial Lischak, Dakota Obermiyer, Hayden O’Brien, William Hoyt, Gabrielle Jamieson, Emily Gibson, Samantha Ditosti, Brady Reichart, Connor Filipovich, Kathryn Rogers-Vadala, Morgan McNamara, Emily Simcox, Jessica Hillier, Tammra Clark, Casey Carsone, Dustin Moffett, Haden Gibson, Richard Hall, Mitchell Sydlowski, Tori Sheehan

Farrell – Brett Kirk, Montiana Peterson, Braxton Chapman, Sabrina McMurdy, Jo’El Harrison, Amira McLean

Greenville – Kayla Slattery, Shawn Heim, Ethan Micsky, Casey Breese, Benjamin Scrivens, Gina Maloney, Diana Lurtz, Juliana Ealy, Johnathan Koch

Grove City – Kelsey Yeakle, Cole Smith, Kara Kearns

Hermitage – Tiffany Vandersnel, Kylie Davis, Luke Passalinqua, Ahlam Kanaan, Kacie Beatty, Matthew Marzano, Paige Brown, Rebecca McCurry, Alexa Mymo, Alissa Pletcher, Kayla Sterling, Abbygail McAdams, Zackary Smigel, Megan Watt, Lydia Hines, Colton Moretti, Jordan Boitnott, Analia Russo, Payton Linton, Lesley Gargano, Gia Pascarella, Rose Williams, Joshua Baum, Lily Bleakney, Katherine Looney, Bailey McCormick, Sabastian Brown, AnnieRose Sheasley, Cheyenne Barris, Jonah Montgomery, Nathaniel Brocious, Luke Brennan, Macey Redmond, John Sims, Leeann Golub, Phuong Tran, Holly Davis, Whiley Drymon, Brock Grundy, Lucas Myers, Jayme McKay, Melanie Palubicki, Amon Blance, Destiny Reese, Connor Grenier, Kayla Boles 

Hadley – Joseph Millard, Nathan Buzza

Jackson Center – Darren Coast

Jamestown – Megan Feldhouse, Mason Scovil, Richard Graham, Rachel Durniok 

Masury – Richard Kneubehl, Moataz Abdelrasoul, Wesley Best, Amanda Grexa, Emma Wukelich, Megan Fiedler, Caitlyn Rice, Alexa Lynch, Raymond Foster, James First, Abraham Abdel Rasoul, Jordan Gerace, Eli Yereb, Kristin Fahndrich, Hannah Best, Melanie Bashlor, Daniel Yoder, Patrick Reardon, Sheridan Rotunno, Sheridan Rotunno, Gina Morrison 

Mercer – Shawn Smith, Jenna Hartz, Liam McQuiston, Lane Snyder, Giovanni Sarachine, Hallie Moore, Madison Kimes, Kayleigh Rickard

New Wilmington – Maggie Grebenz, Christopher Engelsiepen, Cody Reider, Karlye Burns, Ryan Byler, Shannon Jones, Jonah Weisman, Aubrie Hargenrader, Joshua Sanders, Jenna Martineau, Olivia Bordonaro 

Pulaski – Morgan Cohill, Leah Tekac, Allyson Conner, Isaac Smith, Matthew Kinkela, Mason Anderson

Sharpsville – Nathanael Hawthorne, Corey Powell, Jared Sherman, Sage Sherman, Aaron Trontel, Marissa Wiesen, Matthew Wiesen, Robert Demofonte, Maya Brooks, Bryce Benic, Morgan Antonino, Willow Artherholt, Helena Wallace, Maria Elliott, Gavin Maule, Madison Sloan, Emily Anderson, Paige Ogg, Rosalyn Shawley, Matthew Stephens, Jacob Turner, Mackenzie Patterson, Robert Bortner, Alexandria Hasenplug, Jacob Matta, Nicholas Murrin, Max Messett, Madison Manning, Raymond Miller, Jared Trontel, Gwynne Frazer, Marley Blair, Nicole Yesko, Terri Wilt, Adam White, Laura Swogger, Eric Lenzi 

Sharon – Tyler Killa, Gryphon Johnson, David Gee, Dante DelliBovi, Nicholas McClimans, Emily McConnell, Kiarra Thomas, Cory Guthrie, Casie Scott, Jasmine Santiago, Christopher Franek, Fuiad Elhaj, Nicholas Alexander, Alexis Bacon, Corey Tidswell, Joseph Faber, Allison Schuster, Joseph McKendrick

Stoneboro – Kali Ignat 

Transfer – Riley Miller, Jacob Faber, Juliana Stanko, Carly Roesch, Ashley Chalupka, Hunter Kos

West Middlesex – Tyler McNamara, Mary Miller, Olivia Slater, Julianna Johnson, Amanda Sanders, Chase Staunch, Lily Slater, Paula Frontino, Cade Franks, Alexander Ramirez, Erik Richardson, Linsey Alsdorf, Hannah Grandy, William Dudash, Karlissa Richmond, David Leishman

• These area students were named to the spring semester president’s list at Youngstown State University:

Brookfield – Timothy Mosora, Thomas Wike, Patrick Bonnette, Jessica Neral, Alisha Quinlan, Noelle Swartz, Michael Katko, Ella Simcox, Linsey Atkinson, Dakota Obermiyer, Gabrielle Jamieson, Emily Gibson, Samantha Ditosti, Brady Reichart, Emily Simcox, Tammra Clark, Casey Carsone, Dustin Moffett

Farrell – Brett Kirk 

Greenville – Kayla Slattery, Casey Breese, Diana Lurtz, Juliana Ealy

Grove City – Kelsey Yeakle, Kara Kearns

Hadley – Nathan Buzza 

Hermitage – Kylie Davis, Luke Passalinqua, Ahlam Kanaan, Paige Brown, Alexa Mymo, Abbygail McAdams, Analia Russo, Payton Linton, Sabastian Brown, AnnieRose Sheasley, Nathaniel Brocious, Whiley Drymon, Lucas Myers, Jayme McKay, Amon Blance, Connor Grenier

Jamestown – Megan Feldhouse, Rachel Durniok 

Mercer – Lane Snyder, Hallie Moore 

Masury – Moataz Abdelrasoul, Emma Wukelich, Megan Fiedler, Alexa Lynch, Raymond Foster, Daniel Yoder

New Wilmington – Maggie Grebenz, Christopher Engelsiepen, Cody Reider, Alexander Ramirez, Erik Richardson, Joshua Sanders

Pulaski – Ryan Dogan, Leah Tekac, Allyson Conner, Mason Anderson 

Sharon – Ashley Munson, Mallory Torr, Margo George, Tyler Killa, Gryphon Johnson, Nicholas McClimans, Casie Scott, Jasmine Santiago, Christopher Franek, Nicholas Alexander, Allison Schuster

Sharpsville –  Jared Sherman, Aaron Trontel, Matthew Wiesen, Robert Demofonte, Maya Brooks, Maria Elliott, Matthew Stephens, Robert Bortner, Alexandria Hasenplug, Jacob Matta, Nicholas Murrin, Max Messett, Gwynne Frazer, Nicole Yesko, Terri Wilt, Adam White

Stoneboro –  Kali Ignat 

Transfer – Jacob Faber, Carly Roesch, Hunter Kos

West Middlesex – Mary Miller, Julianna Johnson, Cade Franks, Linsey Alsdorf, William Dudash, David Leishman