HICKORY

Hickory High School, Hermitage, has announced the following graduation plans:

• BACCALAUREATE: 7 p.m. May 31 in Church of Notre Dame, 2325 Highland Road, Hermitage.

• COMMENCEMENT: 7 p.m. June 5 in the gymnasium of the high school, 640 N. Hermitage Road, Hermitage.

• VALEDICTORIAN: Jacob C. Hall, son of Christopher and Rhonda Hall.

• SALUTATORIAN: Madison T. Bell, daughter of Dr. Daniel and Stefanie Bell.

• NUMBER GRADUATING: 172.

• OTHER GRADUATES: Jacqueline R. Abraham, Austin L. Aikins, Gina M. Alfredo, Jacob R. Andrzejewski, Mary K. Bair, Rita M. Baldarelli, Jesse J. T. Barris, Andrew G. Bauder, Gretchen N. Bayer, Brandi L. Beader and Kacie R. Beatty.

Matthew J. Bellucci, Annalise C. Bianco, Noah T. Bianco, Coulter T. Bishop, Billy E. Blaze, Michaela F. Boles, Ruth-Anne L. Bonner, Dustin J. Bortner, Kyle J. Boyd, Nicholas J. Brown, Takaela M. Brown and Kaylee N. Burk.

Matthew R. Burt, Ta-zhania S. Cameron, Kaitlyn M. Carpenter, Megan L. Chess, Eric J. Chrispen, Zach Cirillo, Patrice E. M. Clemenza, William J. Colbert, Noah H. Cole, Danielle O. Collier, Cesar D. Cortes and Abagail L. Coupland.

Jacione A. Cromartie, Paige K. Cusick, Mason A. Dean, Louis M. Derloni, Stanford J. Dessaw, Shanchi A. Dholu, James A. Dorko, Tyler W. Dulaney, Richard A. Dye, Brianna M. Dzuricsko, Bradly C. Dzurinda and Treston T. Ediburn.

Tess E. Elford, Mark Esmont, Briana N. Evans, Jessica N. Flynn, Emma Forner, Hannah M. Fox, Cali J. Free, Michael J. Funera, Zachary E. Gagliardi, Jessica Garcia Ramirez, Tyler M. Gaut and Jason T. George.

Cassidy J. Griffith, Mackenzie R. Gruber, Jacob L. Guntrum, Kaleb L. Guntrum, Jordan V. Hando, Rachel M. Haney-Myers, Channing G. Harris, Sarah E. Harris, Kevin G. Hartenstein, Kyle R. Hartenstein and Brionna C. Henderson.

Kyra A. Henderson, Nathan W. Huey, Bradly A. Hunyadi, Alexandra M. Izzo, Wu Jiang, Jordyn F. Kalp, Jeremy A. King, Travis O. King, Gerald J. Koledin, Austin E. Krauss, Adam Krieder and Paul A. Kurelko.

Kristen R. LaCamera, Nicole G. LaCava, Brittany A. Lance, Noah D. Lapikas, Deion R. Law, Dominic P. Lenzi, Jacob K. Lineberger, Ryan W. Lorigan, Riana N. Lowe, Elena Marchand, Chelsea L. Marriott, Peter W. Martin and Heidi M. Maule.

Dylanne E. McClinton, Sydney McClure, Guadalupe Mercado, Brenna A. Milankovich, Rachel V. Mistretta, Patrick W. Moldovan, Evan J. Montgomery, Ian Morales, Hallie N. Myers, Yu Sum Ngai, Sierra M. Norris and Jack W. O’Donnell.

Sara M. O’Hare, Nina A. Ordinario, Noah J. Orndorff, Alexis C. Parker, Karan Patel, Peter J. Pawluk, Gabriel M. Payne, Keenan A. Peaches, Stephen C. Petrochko, Hannah E. Piston, Bridget K. Pitts and Jayda M. Poindexter.

Taylor M. Polanichka, Nikolas Pollock, Andrew C. Pursel, Breah C. Quatkemeyer-Kollar, Shelby M. Reardon, Brandon A. Rhoades, Nicholas Rollinson, Holly E. Roth, Victoria M. Russo, Lorand Salance, Amanda R. Saltsgiver and Monica G. Sandor.

Emilio G. Santiago, Devon N. Schroyer, Justine P. Schultz, Camray C. Schuster, Angelica A. Scoccia, Zackary B. Smigel, Haley E. Smith, Quantae A. Smith, John A. Snyder, Anne J. Sopher, Isabella Spadafora, Ryan A. Stambaugh and Megan A. States.

Tracy J. Stefanak Jr., Grace Stigliano, Sara Suler, Leah Svarny, Sarah L. Szalay, Danika C. Taub, Maliayah C. Taylor, Jomo JJ Taylor Jr., Alyssa M. Titus, Kimberly T. To, Theresa L. Tremmel, David C. Valentine and Daniel J. Walker.

Dante’ R. Wallace, Justin M. Walter, Ross A. Ward, Paige M. Weber, Mackenzie R. Weightman, Jacqueline M. White, Tyler J. Wiles, Hope N. Wilterdink, Andrew H. Wiseman, Jordan Wombacker, Marissa A. Works, Nicholle M. Yanak and Casey L. Zreliak.

Tags

Recommended for you