BOYS BASKETBALL

Voting by Region coaches

REGION 1 ALL-STARS

First team

Player Ht. School Grade

Josh Holzworth 6-1 West Middlesex 12

R.J. Golub 5-11 Sharpsville 12

Clay Sindlinger 6-7 Commodore Perry 11

David Jackson 6-7 Kennedy Catholic 12

Blair Rozenblad 6-4 Kennedy Catholic 11



Second team

Ryan Ellison 6-6 West Middlesex 12

Rich Burnworth 6-2 Reynolds 12

Seth Bolyard 6-8 Mercer 12

Devin Wasser 6-2 Mercer 12

Chris Burns 5-10 Wilmington 10

Shariff Brown 6-1 Vision Quest 12

Aaron Kurtz 5-11 Commodore Perry 12

Region team champion – Kennedy Catholic

Region player of the year – David Jackson, Kennedy Catholic



REGION 3 ALL-STARS

First team

Dan Engstrom 6-4 Lakeview 12

Ryan Coblentz 5-10 Maplewood 12

Jordan Varee 6-2 Conneaut Valley 12

Shawn Kirby 5-10 Linesville 12

Jake Ferguson 6-1 Maplewood 12

———

Second team

Kyle Wilson 6-0 Saegertown 12

Dallas Rodgers 5-10 Lakeview 12

Tyler Bidwell 6-0 Saegertown 12

Tommy Dodd 6-3 Union City 12

Cody Campbell 6-2 Union City 12

Chris Kondzielski 6-0 Camb.Springs 11

Region team co-champions – Lakeview and Saegertown

Region player of the year – Ryan Coblentz, Maplewood



REGION 5 ALL-STARS

First team

Jordan Fee 6-2 Grove City 11

Jude Urda 6-4 Franklin 12

Delon Bournes 6-1 Sharon 12

Ryan King 6-3 Grove City 12

Nate Byham 6-5 Franklin 12

———

Second team

Kelly Williams 6-2 Meadville 12

P.J. McGinty 5-11 Oil City 12

Bill Jasiota 6-3 Oil City 12

Ben Liebling 6-3 Grove City 12

John Leetch 6-3 Hickory 12

Region team champion – Grove City

Region players of the year – Jordan Fee, Grove City and Jude Urda, Franklin



REGION 6 ALL-STARS

First team

Connor Kimball 5-9 McDowell 12

Akeem Witherspoon 6-3 George Junior 11

Mark Demski 6-5 Cathedral Prep 12

Preston Harris 6-3 Cathedral Prep 12

Garrett Keim 6-5 McDowell 12

Devon Adams 6-1 George Junior 11

———

Second team

Zach Spronatti 6-2 McDowell 10

Mark Blazek 6-0 Cathedral Prep 10

Matt Pluta 6-3 Cathedral Prep 12

Adam Kaiser 5-10 Cathedral Prep 12

Anthony D’Onofrio 6-2 McDowell 12

Region team champion – Cathedral Prep

Region player of the year – Preston Harris, Cathedral Prep



GIRLS BASKETBALL

Voting by Region coaches

REGION 1 ALL-STARS

First team

Player Ht. School Grade

Kendra Radkowski 5-11 Kennedy Cath. 12

Brittany Csatlos 5-7 Sharon 11

Kasey Gardner 5-7 Sharpsville 11

Janine McDonald 5-8 Sharon 12

Shaina Smith 5-3 Reynolds 12

———

Second team

Liz DeMedal 5-8 Wilmington 11

Cara Dolci 5-7 Sharon 11

Julie Whiting 5-6 Wilmington 11

Lynn Renwick 5-6 Reynolds 12

Dierdre Reimold 5-9 Kennedy Catholic 11

Region team champion – Sharon

Region player of the year – Brittany Csatlos, Sharon



REGION 3 ALL-STARS

First team

Alyssa Woods 5-3 Saegertown 12

Sheena Aden 5-9 Lakeview 11

Lorena Babbitt 5-11 Cochranton 12

Heidi Young 5-6 Maplewood 12

Brandi Hamilton 5-8 Conneaut Valley 12

Briana Hamilton 5-10 Conneaut Valley 11

Second team

Addie Parker 5-9 Maplewood 12

Kelsy Reisinger 5-7 Saegertown 10

Carissa Jounston 5-9 Camb. Springs 12

Chelsey Frye 5-11 Lakeview 11

Anna McCurdy 5-10 Maplewood 10

Region team co-champions – Lakeview and Saegertown

Region player of the year – Sheena Aden, Lakeview



REGION 5 ALL-STARS

First team

Jence Rhoads 5-11 Slippery Rock 11

Julie Molloy 5-9 Grove City 12

Stef Lorey 6-0 Titusville 12

Casey Heller 5-9 Meadville 12

Amanda Jones 5-6 Oil City 12

———

Second team

Kim Stitt 5-10 Hickory 11

Casey McCaffrey 5-9 Slippery Rock 12

Natalie Keith 5-7 Franklin 12

Maria Stallone 5-8 Oil City 11

Abbey Basta 5-8 Slippery Rock 12

Angela Sterner 5-11 Franklin 12

Region team tri-champions – Franklin, Meadville and Slippery Rock

Region player of the year – Jence Rhoads, Slippery Rock



WRESTLING

Voting by Region coaches

REGION 1 ALL-STARS

First Team

Weight Wrestler School Grade

103 Seth Creasy Mercer 11

112 Chris Rowe Sharpsville 10

119 Robbie Miller Grove City 11

125 Corey Brown Reynolds 10

130 Steve Nestor Reynolds 11

135 Mason Stewart Reynolds 12

140 Aaron Nestor Reynolds 11

145 Matt Dunn Reynolds 12

152 Beau Fisher Grove City 12

160 Lawrence Beckman Reynolds 11

171 Jay McNulty Mercer 12

189 Kellen Harris Sharon 11

215 Phillip Catrucco Sharpsville 10

275 Mike Edwards Reynolds 12

———

Second team

103 Cody Kelly Reynolds 9

112 Sam Fuchs Reynolds 9

119 Paul Kulka Reynolds 12

130 Paul Johnson Grove City 12

135 Tim Findley Sharpsville 12

140 Jacques Moss Sharon 10

145 Corey Bice Mercer 12

152 Sean Marshall West Middlesex 12

160 Justin Angermeier Mercer 10

171 Jonathan Uhrin Reynolds 11

189 Joe Joseph Sharpsville 11

215 Will Ringer Reynolds 9

275 Justin Sterner Grove City 11

Region team champion – Reynolds

Region wrestler of the year – Matt Dunn, Reynolds, 145



REGION 2 ALL-STARS

First Team

103 Brian Goda Greenville 10

112 Coty Burnett Greenville 9

119 Paul Hallowell Greenville 12

125 Tim Rose Maplewood 12

130 Brandon Stephens Greenville 12

135 Jesse Powell Commodore Perry 12

140 Corey Slater Commodore Perry 12

145 Brent Rose Greenville 12

152 Justin McCrillis Greenville 10

160 Ty Perry Fairview 12

171 Brian Feltenberger Cochranton 12

189 Jerod Northcott Cochranton 12

215 Jeff Pollard Fairview 10

275 Erik Pollard Fairview 12

———

Second team

103 Evan Dahl Maplewood 9

112 Cody Northcott Cochranton 9

119 Nick Bancroft Maplewood 9

125 Gary Dickson Commodore Perry 12

130 R.J. Wright Maplewood 11

135 Eric Weaver Greenville 12

140 Dustin Bradick Maplewood 12

145 Chris Ramsey Girard 10

152 Dustin Shaw Maplewood 10

160 Zack Brabender Maplewood 12

171 Chip Defrances Commodore Perry 12

215 Kody McInturf Greenville 10

275 Tyler Lanciotti Greenville 10

Region team champion – Greenville

Region wrestler of the year – Paul Hallowell, Greenville, 119



BOYS SWIMMING

Determined by performance

REGION 1 ALL-STARS

First team

Event Swimmer School Grade

50 freestyle Jordan Shouey Franklin 11

100 freestyle Zak Clifford Oil City 12

200 freestyle Brian Mong Franklin 9

500 freestyle Brian Mong Franklin 9

100 backstroke Zak Clifford Oil City 12

100 breaststroke Nathan Frye Franklin 10

100 butterfly Tucker Gregg Grove City 12

200 ind. medley Nathan Frye Franklin 10

200 medley relay Oil City (Zak Clifford 12, Steve Schwabenbauer 12, Shae Johnson 12, Brandon Kennedy 10)

200 free relay Franklin (Nathan Frye 10, Steve Spieker 9, Josh Weaver 11, Jordan Shouey 11)

400 free relay Franklin Franklin (Nathan Frye 10, Steve Spieker 9, Josh Weaver 11, Jordan Shouey 11)

1m diving Robert Morris Titusville 10

———

Second team

50 freestyle Steve Speiker Franklin 9

100 freestyle Trent Hovis Hickory 11

200 freestyle Steve Speiker Franklin 9

500 freestyle Cameron Hovis Franklin 10

100 backstroke Sean Virgile Franklin 12

100 breast Eric Anderson Titusville 11

100 butterfly Cody Hunter Titusville 12

200 ind. medley Jacob Olson Grove City 9

200 medley relay Titusville (Bobby Atteberry 12, Eric Anderson 11, Cody Hunter 12, Ben Vroman 12)

200 free relay Titusville (Alex Kuberry 12, Eric Anderson 11, Ben Vroman 12, Cody Hunter 12)

400 free relay Titusville (Alex Kuberry 12, Eric Anderson 11, Ben Vroman 12, Cody Hunter 12)

1m diving Chris Haskins Oil City 12

Region team champion – Franklin

Region swimmer/diver of the year – Zak Clifford, Oil City



GIRLS SWIMMING

Determined by performance

REGION 1 ALL-STARS

First team

Event Swimmer School Grade

50 freestyle Hannah Rankin Oil City 10

100 freestyle Carley Speiker Franklin 11

200 freestyle DeAnn Pertz Titusville 10

500 free Bethany Johnston Slip. Rock 11

100 backstroke Sarah Lawton Franklin 11

100 breaststroke Marybeth Hastings Franklin 10

100 butterfly Chelsea Virgile Franklin 10

200 individual medley Sarah Lawton Franklin 11

200 medley relay Franklin (Sarah Lawton, 11, Marybeth Hastings 10, Chelsea Virgile 10, Carley Spieker 11)

200 free relay Franklin (Sarah Lawton, 11, Marybeth Hastings 10, Chelsea Virgile 10, Carley Spieker 11)

400 free relay Titusville (Jamie Sterling 12, Melissa Bromley 12, Katie VanEpps 11, DeAnn Pertz 10)

1m diving Brianne Vroman Titusville 12

———

Second team

50 freestyle Sonja Jones Grove City 12

100 freestyle Sonja Jones Grove City 12

200 freestyle Christina Woods Hickory 11

500 freestyle DeAnn Pertz Titusville 10

100 backstroke Hannah Rankin Oil City 10

100 breast Christina Graham Titusville 10

100 butterfly Katie VanEpps Titusville 11

200 indmed Bethany Johnston SlipRk 11

200 medley relay Titusville (Melisas Bromley 12, Christina Graham 10, Katie VanEpps 11, DeAnn Pertz 10)

200 free relay Titusville (Katie VanEpps 11, Christina Graham 10, Katie Morrison 12, DeAnn Pertz 10)

400 free relay Oil City (Hannah Rankin 10, Jess Young 12, Jaclyn Ridgeway 11, Cory Johnson 10)

1m diving Jacquelyn Kerr Titusville 10

Region team co-champions – Franklin and Titusville

Region swimmer/diver of the year – Sarah Lawton, Franklin and Marybeth Hastings 10)